Britney Spears Profile 2012 And Husband Jason

Britney Spears Profile

Name: Britney Spears
Real Name: Britney Jean Spears
Date of Birth: December 2, 1981
Place of Birth: Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5 '4 "
Nationality: American
Husband / Wife: Jason Allen Alexander (3-Jan-04 - 5-Jan-04), Kevin Federline (rapper, 18-Sep-04-30-Jul-07)
Beloved: Justin Timberlake (singer, 1998-2002)
Children: Sean Preston Federline (born 14-Sep-05), Jayden James Federline (born 12-Sep-06)
Popular From: Album "... Baby One More Time" (1999)

Britney Spears Husband Jason
Britney Spears and her former manager Jason Trawick have been dating since March 2009, but they parted ways professionally last May. However, the pop star has now re-signed with his company, William Morris Endeavor Entertainment, although he won’t be the only person handling her career.

A source told website "Jason will be part of the team handling her career. He won’t be the only agent working with her, he will handling acting endeavors, but there will be a big music department also on her account."

It is thought Britney’s family are behind the move as they know Jason has her best interests at heart.

The insider added: "Jason is someone the family trusts, they know he will make the best decisions for her and she feels comfortable with him. WME is absolutely the best choice for Britney. They are the best at what they do and her team recognize that."

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...